Alumni

2017 - Alumni and current trainees

 

Bertha Global Exchange Program

Suheir Kharma (Palestinian Center for Human Rights, Palestine)

 

Legal Training Program

Corina Ajder, Jakob Aschemann, Michael Bader, Ana Barrena Lertxundi, Jürgen Bering, Monica Espinoza Rojas, Jenny Fleischer, Shaelyn Gambino, Diego Mauri, Kalika Mehta, Gretel Mejia, Marie Miermeister, Nektaria Papadaki, Beatrice Pesce, Sarah-Lena Schadendorf, Katharina Schwenzer, Leonie Steinl, Agnese Valenti

 

Media and Communications

Julia Berg, Nina Crobath, Arite Keller

 

2016 - Alumni

 

Bertha Global Exchange Program

Anina Dalbert (Berne Declaration, Switzerland), Zahoor Ellahi (Foundation for Fundamental Rights, Pakistan), Malka Manestar (ANDHES, Argentina), Mani Prakash (Human Rights Law Network, India)

 

Legal Training Program

Susann Aboueldahab, Lydia Adude, Ibrahim Al-Kassem, Amy Armstrong, Elisabeth Bischofreiter, Defne Celik, Zadora Enste, Wiebke Günther, Matea Häussermann, Nasheen Kalkat, Alexandra Lily Kather, Atilla Kisla, Darius Reinhardt, Paulien Schmid, Adriane Seigneur, Yuan Stevens, Michaela Streibelt, Buyandelger Tsogtsaikhan, Juliette Vargas, Shannon Walker, Daniel Weber, Vera Wriedt, Chantal Zimmermann

 

Trainee lawyers- Legal Training Program

Helen Andresen, Sinah Görisch, Judith Hackmack, Anne-Marie Hausch, Sarah Imani, Martha Kautzky, Atilla Kisla, Claudia Neher, Karl Noll, Mareike Rumpf, Julian Udich, Andreas Werkmeister, Patricia Winter

 

2015 - Alumni

 

Bertha Global Exchange Program

Zharmai Garcia (CenterLaw, Philippinen)

 

Legal Training Program

Eva Bitran, Gabriel Bourdon, Sandra Boye-Clarkson, Linde Bryk, Anna Fischer, Jenny Fleischer, Navina Hasper, Thilo Herbert, Henrike Heusmann, Cannelle Lavite, Nora Mbagathi, Mattia Perizzolo, Philipp Schönberger, Hsin-Yu Wang

 

Trainee lawyers- Legal Training Program

Lea Beckmann, Bijan Buyten, Jelena Hawellek, Sarah Imani, Johanna Riggert, Anna Schwarzmann, Olaf Seiring, Berit Völzmann

 

Pro bono support

Maren Leifker

 

Project-based cooperation

Dana Constantin, Daniel Crampton, Geeta Koska, Chris Patz, Sophie Scheidt

 

2014 – Alumni

 

Bertha Global Exchange Program
Melanie Aebli (Demokratische JuristInnen, Schweiz), Tahseen Elayyan (al-Haq, Palästina),  Mohammed Elalami (PCHR, Palästina), Rocío Moreno Sánchez (Observatorio DESC, Spanien), Viviana Rodriguez Peña (Sisma Mujer, Kolumbien)

Legal Training Programm
Lisa Bausch, Leander Beinlich, Amanda Bransford, Eric Eingold, Lorita Facchini, Amy Fulton, Clara Gonzales, André von Horn, Ole Kölfen, Geeta Koska, Maya Markwald, Laura Melera, Yildiz Miller, Alejandra Muñoz Valdez, Christopher Patz, Simon Rau, Marta Sánchez Dionis, Yaroslavna Sychenkova, Delphine Weil-Accardo

Trainee lawyers- Legal Training Program
Clara Bünger, Peter Gailhofer, Milena Hildebrand, Anne Kling, Matthias Lehnert

Pro bono support
Juan García Blesa, Francesc García Luis, Hanaa Hakiki, Elisabetta Lombardo, Lorena Menes, Constanza Muñoz Baeriswyl, Daniela Pavez Gálvez, Regina Sonk, Filipa Schmitz-Guinote

 

 

2013

Pro bono support
Andreas Herzig, Dominic Müller, Marianne Corinna Krauß, Brynn Kathryn O´Brien, Dalia Palombo, Christopher Schuller

Trainee lawyers- Legal Training Program
David Diehl, Johanna Hortolani, Nina Kromm, Stefanie Lemke, Inga Matthes, Jan-Christian Niebank, Christian Schliemann-Radbruch, Christoph Tometten

Legal Training Programm
Kirsten Aaskov, Linda Aguilar, Joseph Bardwell, Francesca Bertin, Nicolas Bueno, Paula Caamano Sambade, Morenike Fajana, Kathleen Feurig, Bibiana García Franco, Karen Hoffmann, Elizabeth Jimenez, Vivian Kube, Marie Lüders, Audrey Mocle, Priya Morley, Moritz Neugebauer, Isidore Ngueuleu, Aisling O’Neill, Allison West

2012

Pro bono support
Christian Schliemann-Radbruch, Marianne Corinna Krauß, Brynn Kathryn O´Brien, Christopher Schuller, Dr. Kerstin Blome, Dominic Müller, Rebecca van Es, Torie Cochrane-Buchmüller, Alexandra Rose

Trainee lawyers
Daniela Fietze, Kerstin Kühn, Malte Marwedel, Malika Meyer-Schwickerath, Annelen Micus, Julia von Norman, Moritz von Normann, Renate Ott

Interns
Julia Yael Alfandari, Sarah Athena Abramovich Babaians, Hanna Baranovskaya, Arne Bardelle, Rauna Bindewald, Paolo Caroli, Ciaran P. Cross, Fanny Declercq, Saeid Dehghan, Judith Hackmack, Helene Josephides, Iris Kwauka, Fiona Joy Mathieson, Dilani Mohan, Brynn Kathryn O´Brien, Hava Olcay, Maximilian Pichl, Cara Röhner, Samantha Salsench i Linares, Carolijn Terwindt, Julia Uzsnanski, Frank Wieber, Franziska Wohltmann
 
Voluntary translator
Christoph Senft

2011

Pro bono support
Benedict Bartl, Claudia Beck, Rebecca van Es, Robert Grabosch, Anna Delia Papenberg, Alessandro Pizzuti, Christian Schliemann-Radbruch, Thomas M. Schmidt
 
Trainee lawyers
Sarah Bartholomé, Sabrina Bauroth, Eva Bohle, Stefanie Dufner, Mario Hemmerling, André Jaschinski, Gyuzel Khabibullina, Ennid Roberts, Lina Rolffs, Philip Rusche  

Interns
Benjamin Bittermann, Dr. iur. Ingo Bott, Maushami Chetty, Tilman Michael Dralle, Miriam Eckenfels, Tanja Florath, Hannah Franzki, Inga Jäkel, Anna Johansson, Maya Linderman, Sophia Merckens, Andrea Dini Modigliani, Fiona Nelson, Jana Panáková, Kristen Rexroat, Cristina Isabel Salas Silva, Sophia Schröder, Lise Schwimmer, Jacquelyn Thompson, Johanna Wöran
 
Voluntary translator
Christoph Senft

2010

Pro bono support
Laura Aulmann, Christiane Gerstetter, Kirsten Jansen, Alexander Kamieth, Ines Peterson, Christian Schliemann Radbruch

Trainee lawyers
Kathrin Bechtold, Robert Grabosch, Christopher Hörster, Christine Kunst, Nicola Iburg, Dominik Steiger, Sophia Uterstädt

Interns
Anne Britt Arps, Rachel Beddow, Djamila Danz, Thurid Ilka Gertich, Moritz Günnel, Jonathan Hallama, Martha Ann Hoskins, Aram Khaghaghordyan, Anne Kling, Matthias Kube, Laura van de Lande, Diana Leca, Pia Marchegiani, Malika Meyer-Schwickerath, Claudia Neher, Nina Ofenloch, Lena Pfaff, Felix-André Ratzel, Anne Meike Riebau, Yveline Ruaud, Sarah Schmid, Thomas M. Schmidt, Lise Schwimmer, Ines Ariadna Soto Murillo, Juan Camilo Taborda, Christina Tahamtan, Charlotte Thieme, Liza Zamd, Farangis Zikriyaeva

Voluntary translators
Rachel Beddow, Heike Kleffner, Christoph Senft, Anna-Lucrecia Sommer, Cora Weiss

2009

Pro bono support
Almudena Abascal Sánchez de Molina, Dr. Christian Bochmann, Marion Katrin Bolten, Christiane Gerstetter, Kirsten Jansen, Michael Klode, Alexandros Nikolouzos, Yvonne Veith

Trainee lawyers
Klemens Bautsch, Sarah Blazek, Wiebke Golombek, Lena Gruhn, Maryam Haschemi Yekani, Alexander Kamieth, Esther Kremer, Ulrike Müller, Salif Nimaga, Jesco von Puttkamer, Andreas Schüller, Corinna Streiter, Christian Walburg

Interns
Corey Barber, Marcel Behringer, Donald Blondin, Adeline Cazaubiel, Silke Cehak, Phoebe Finch Martin, Sophia Gluth, Johannes Hinz, Alke Jenss, Alexander Kamieth, Carolin Kieling, Sun Kim, Florian Kling, Kim Kohlmeyer, Kenina Jih Nin Lee, Philipp Leibfried, Ana Majstorovic, Dustin Miller, Simona Möbius, Lena Muhs, Matthias Peitsch, Cydney Peterson, Jérôme Piana, Julia Prosinger, Ruben Reike, Katharina Theil, Cora Weiss, Jacqui Zalcberg, Alix Zelli

 

2008

Pro bono support
Juliana Martinez

Trainee lawyers
Nadja Aschomoneit, Dr. Leonie von Braun, Katharina Camerer, Anna von Gall, Pari Hosseinipour, Melanie Kößler, Simon Pabst

Interns
Lisa Dahlke, Sarah Ehlers, Elizabeth Gallon, Elizabeth Grossmann, Nicolai Growe, Emilie Guilleminault, Michaela Krömer, Alena Krütt, Dennis Mitra, Alfredo Narvaez, Jan-Christian Niebank, Natajya Pak, Anna-Maria Pawliczek, Luisel Pena, Katja Porzucek, Julia Schlüter, Judith Schneider, Karl Stracke, Lukas Theune, Benjamin Wacker, Katharina Wiatr

2007

Interns
Lissa Bettzieche, Jorgos Sotiriadis